Menu
Many programs fill quickly and we use date and time order to determine acceptance. Please be timely with your registration to give your camper the best chance of being accepted into their preferred program.
Tiered pricing allows families the opportunity to choose the tuition they can afford. Tuition ranges for each program are listed below. Watch our video to learn more or check out our FAQs below.
| SESSION | FINISHING GRADE | DATES | TUITION | AVAILABITY |
| Traditional Camp Session 1 | 2nd – 9th | June 28 – July 24 | $5995 – $7995 | Enroll Now |
| Traditional Camp Session 2 | 2nd – 9th | July 26 – August 21 | $5995 – $7995 | Enroll Now |
| 2 Week Starter Camp 1-A | 2nd – 4th | June 28 – July 10 | $3195 – $4225 | Enroll Now |
| 2 Week Starter Camp 1-B | 2nd – 4th | July 12 – July 24 | $3195 – $4225 | Enroll Now |
| 2 Week Starter Camp 2-A | 2nd – 4th | July 26 – August 7 | $3195 – $4225 | Enroll Now |
| 2 Week Starter Camp 2-B | 2nd – 4th | August 9 – August 21 | $3195 – $4225 | Enroll Now |
| Adventure Odyssey Session 1 | 9th | June 28 – July 24 | $6795 – $8795 | Enroll Now |
| Adventure Odyssey Session 2 | 9th | July 26 – August 21 | $6795 – $8795 | Enroll Now |
| Construction Cabin Session 1 | 9th | June 28 – July 24 | $6795 – $8795 | FULL: Waitlist Only |
| Construction Cabin Session 2 | 9th | July 26 – August 21 | $6795 – $8795 | Enroll Now |
| Travel and Service Programs | 10th | Varies | $10,700 – $12,875 | Apply Now |
| Aides | 11th | June 25 – August 21 | $7235 – $9635 | Apply Now |
| SESSION | FINISHING GRADE | DATES | TUITION | AVAILABILITY |
| Traditional Camp Session 1 | 2nd – 9th | June 28 – July 24 | $5995 – $7995 | Enroll Now |
| Traditional Camp Session 2 | 2nd – 9th | July 26 – August 21 | $5995 – $7995 | Enroll Now |
| 2 Week Starter Camp 1-A | 2nd – 4th | June 28 – July 10 | $3195 – $4225 | Enroll Now |
| 2 Week Starter Camp 1-B | 2nd – 4th | July 12 – July 24 | $3195 – $4225 | Enroll Now |
| 2 Week Starter Camp 2-A | 2nd – 4th | July 26 – August 7 | $3195 – $4225 | Enroll Now |
| 2 Week Starter Camp 2-B | 2nd – 4th | August 9 – August 21 | $3195 – $4225 | Enroll Now |
| Riding Cabin Session 1 | 7th – 8th | June 28 – July 24 | $6795 – $8795 | Enroll Now |
| Riding Cabin Session 2 | 7th – 8th | July 26 – August 21 | $6795 – $8795 | Enroll Now |
| Adventure Odyssey Session 1 | 9th | June 28 – July 24 | $6795 – $8795 | Limited Spaces Available |
| Adventure Odyssey Session 2 | 9th | July 26 – August 21 | $6795 – $8795 | FULL: Waitlist Only |
| Construction Cabin Session 1 | 9th | June 28 – July 24 | $6795 – $8795 | Enroll Now |
| Construction Cabin Session 1 | 9th | July 26 – August 21 | $6795 – $8795 | Enroll Now |
| Aides | 11th | June 25 – August 21 | $7235 – $9635 | Apply Now |
| Travel and Service Programs | 10th | Varies | $10,700 – $12,875 | Apply Now |
| SESSION | DATE | RATES |
| 1 | June 29 – July 3 | $345-$445 |
| 2 | July 5 – 10 | $345-$445 |
| 3 | July 13 – 17 | $345-$445 |
| 4 | July 20 – 24 | $345-$445 |
| 5 | July 27 – 31 | $345-$445 |
| 6 | August 3 – 7 | $345-$445 |
| 7 | August 10 – 14 | $345-$445 |
| 8 | August 17 – 21 | $345-$445 |
| TIER | RATE |
| 1 | $950.00 |
| 2 | $895.00 |
| 3 | $850.00 |
| 4 | $795.00 |
Session 1: July 6 – July 17
Session 2: August 3 – 14
BCCYMCA offers a tiered pricing structure for our camp programs. This model allows families to choose the tuition that best fits their family’s current financial circumstances. Tier 1 represents the actual cost of a session at camp; the subsequent Tiers (2-4) are made possible by the philanthropic support of our community. Tier 5 (Campership) is available to those who meet demonstrated financial need.
We invite you to choose the tier that reflects your current personal financial circumstances. The tier you select will remain confidential and will not impact your camper’s experience.
If you need support beyond the discount at Tier 4, Camperships (Tier 5) are available to qualified families. Camperships are awarded on the basis of demonstrated financial need. Each year, a new application with the most current supporting financial documentation is required. Tier 5/Campership applications will be awarded on a rolling basis as funds allow. We will make awards on a rolling basis as funds allow.
Some families ask how their income corresponds to a tier selection but unfortunately, financial circumstances are complicated! There’s a lot more to a family’s financial situation than just income – number of children, if they’re paying college tuition, caring for a loved one etc. We encourage families to select the tier that they can afford, understanding that what camp offers is an investment in your child.
Yes! The tiered pricing system is designed to offer flexibility as your financial circumstances change — whether you’re balancing college tuition, sending multiple kids to camp, or experiencing a change in income. You can choose a different tier year to year as your financial circumstances change.
No. Tier 1 reflects the full cost of camp for one camper — including staff salaries, program supplies, food, insurance, maintenance, and more. By selecting Tier 1, you are covering your camper’s full experience.
Families who select Tiers 2-5 receive support through our Annual Fund and endowment. If you’re able to select Tier 1, thank you — it helps keep camp strong and sustainable for all.
Thank you! Donations to our Annual Fund help to fund tuition assistance and help more families access the gift of camp. You can make a gift on our online giving page or by calling our Development Office at 413-623-8991 ext. 169.
We understand this concern, and you’re not alone. Since launching tiered pricing, we’ve been committed to addressing the gap between Tier 4 and financial aid eligibility. For summer 2026, we made significant progress by deepening discounts in our lower tiers — and we’re committed to continuing this work in the years ahead. We’re also actively evaluating our financial aid process to better serve families in this in-between space. If you’re unsure what to do, please reach out — we’re here to help.
Yes – We offer several payment plans that families can choose from when they enroll including a monthly payment plan and a February/April installment plan. If you have questions about alternative payment plans, please contact camp.